Greenply Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue690.32674.45778.87726.71803.18
Expenses661.14640.91713.26671.51739.96
EBITDA58.5259.9695.8780.1192.72
EBIT36.8031.7757.2656.9568.02
Profit Before Tax23.3121.9543.8249.4556.91
Net Profit15.9814.3431.0037.6142.73
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin7.64%7.18%9.54%10.26%10.80%
Net Profit Margin2.32%2.50%5.34%5.18%5.33%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.271.152.483.013.42
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00