Godrej Consumer Products

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue3,7714,0543,9704,2774,464
Expenses3,1163,2633,2253,5853,758
EBITDA796.18936.33910.82853.22870.54
EBIT700.88778.92741.74762.51783.82
Profit Before Tax625.01699.98651.47676.55696.49
Net Profit459.34497.91451.77504.52522.92
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin20.80%21.25%21.05%19.89%19.60%
Net Profit Margin13.05%14.14%13.29%12.26%12.05%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)4.494.874.424.935.11
Dividends Per Share5.005.005.005.005.00