Globus Spirits

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue874.60941.08855.991,1541,102
Expenses637.85677.59607.65753.34745.79
EBITDA62.2677.7371.5379.2863.34
EBIT40.0455.3246.0552.8436.37
Profit Before Tax26.3341.8729.5737.1819.81
Net Profit23.1230.9721.1027.3214.57
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin7.14%8.28%8.40%6.88%5.76%
Net Profit Margin2.52%3.27%2.51%2.31%1.29%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)7.5810.517.369.134.63
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00