Elecon Engineering Company

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue596.45570.59763.18542.47658.73
Expenses483.46476.62621.02449.31533.97
EBITDA143.96128.03175.59131.03167.69
EBIT118.68100.7946.64101.27135.09
Profit Before Tax112.9993.9740.3993.16124.76
Net Profit87.7271.996.0070.3596.35
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin24.90%23.20%9.90%25.17%26.25%
Net Profit Margin15.17%13.05%9.69%13.51%15.08%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)3.913.210.273.144.29
Dividends Per Share0.000.500.000.000.00