Piramal Finance Ltd.

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue2,9002,9753,4663,4173,717
Expenses2,6332,6864,2963,0733,174
EBITDA1,9602,0312,8232,2332,464
EBIT1,8161,9742,1782,1772,405
Profit Before Tax249.40327.89504.76442.99580.03
Net Profit326.99401.01501.77460.98545.42
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin71.20%70.01%92.83%68.57%68.30%
Net Profit Margin14.81%13.82%-26.99%14.10%14.93%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)14.2617.5022.0120.2723.50
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00