D.B. Corp

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue634.67629.33589.57632.04614.27
Expenses508.42500.58504.36497.83521.41
EBITDA158.40159.22117.58164.72124.33
EBIT133.23134.4092.03140.3199.04
Profit Before Tax126.25128.7685.20134.2192.86
Net Profit93.4695.5162.19100.7368.62
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin25.78%26.31%20.40%27.28%21.41%
Net Profit Margin15.21%15.78%10.79%16.68%11.81%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)5.245.363.495.653.85
Dividends Per Share0.002.000.005.000.00