Cyient

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,8311,8791,9542,0832,244
Expenses1,6501,6961,7861,9102,044
EBITDA268.80268.10250.30270.70321.00
EBIT212.50153.40109.50192.80234.00
Profit Before Tax196.60139.3095.00171.10196.70
Net Profit142.9097.2065.50108.70132.50
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin15.99%12.09%9.21%12.98%14.23%
Net Profit Margin6.52%6.42%3.72%5.02%5.43%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)11.488.264.939.3711.47
Dividends Per Share16.000.000.000.0012.00