Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,9291,9112,2992,2572,281
Expenses1,8061,7552,0672,0662,114
EBITDA171.76208.05286.52246.24222.18
EBIT107.36144.41-474.20201.01176.62
Profit Before Tax102.20136.02-483.60191.31166.93
Net Profit75.42101.00-531.07142.70124.39
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin7.90%9.90%-18.81%11.02%9.82%
Net Profit Margin4.49%5.94%5.04%6.29%5.27%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.111.53-8.292.181.85
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00