Bharat Petroleum Corporation

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue1,22,5571,37,2991,35,8991,60,7761,58,167
Expenses97,9761,09,9791,11,3601,58,0281,43,195
EBITDA10,71412,33211,027-2,8069,322
EBIT9,17810,3958,543-2,5897,551
Profit Before Tax8,3459,7377,838-3,2166,560
Net Profit6,1917,1885,625-1,8734,863
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin9.16%9.05%7.84%-0.33%6.11%
Net Profit Margin5.19%5.35%4.17%-2.36%3.08%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)14.4916.8213.16-4.3811.38
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00