Bharat Heavy Electricals

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue7,6868,69212,5547,9129,553
Expenses7,2028,18810,8437,4168,482
EBITDA755.54764.051,996718.001,278
EBIT694.44702.301,925647.581,214
Profit Before Tax499.23519.831,728507.701,089
Net Profit374.89390.401,290376.71820.94
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin10.25%9.21%16.35%9.48%13.94%
Net Profit Margin4.99%4.61%10.48%4.89%8.83%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)1.081.123.711.082.36
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00