Beta Drugs

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue106.3889.5896.85127.13139.24
Expenses89.9379.1085.02105.09113.46
EBITDA24.3019.3020.5828.9532.03
EBIT20.0514.9015.7724.6027.42
Profit Before Tax16.4510.4711.8322.0525.77
Net Profit12.228.529.0516.4919.28
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin23.50%22.12%21.89%23.06%23.30%
Net Profit Margin11.82%9.76%9.63%12.58%13.49%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)12.108.408.9314.7816.59
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00