Bajaj Consumer Care

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue273.13311.38332.82349.60341.43
Expenses221.70254.95255.06262.34254.67
EBITDA55.6961.3882.7091.4290.94
EBIT51.8656.8478.1687.6187.08
Profit Before Tax51.4356.4377.7687.2786.76
Net Profit42.2946.3763.6370.7570.15
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin21.30%20.05%25.33%26.78%27.33%
Net Profit Margin16.18%15.15%19.49%20.72%21.09%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)3.243.444.755.425.37
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00