APL Apollo Tubes

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue5,5566,0076,3065,6467,042
Expenses5,1705,6035,8495,2946,542
EBITDA472.09496.51547.52450.80617.97
EBIT413.96437.33488.26391.37552.10
Profit Before Tax386.36404.47456.61352.43499.70
Net Profit301.54310.04354.35263.11382.42
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin8.80%8.54%9.01%8.29%9.09%
Net Profit Margin5.62%5.33%5.83%4.84%5.63%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)10.8611.1712.769.4813.61
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00