Apar Industries

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue5,7395,4876,6236,6256,993
Expenses5,3985,1746,2866,0026,396
EBITDA488.34459.73515.61791.22782.11
EBIT448.43394.17465.71745.77735.08
Profit Before Tax340.53288.07328.92622.60596.83
Net Profit251.70208.92253.44467.45447.32
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin8.58%7.96%7.73%12.05%11.36%
Net Profit Margin4.42%4.16%3.94%7.12%6.49%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)62.6651.9262.96116.02109.78
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00