Ambuja Cements

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue9,43210,36411,1499,6699,255
Expenses8,3309,89310,5258,8028,877
EBITDA2,0191,4401,6981,7581,329
EBIT960.00519.26548.00905.00372.00
Profit Before Tax883.00460.41527.00848.00298.00
Net Profit2,336402.881,857660.00236.00
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin19.62%13.92%14.67%18.31%13.58%
Net Profit Margin21.72%2.46%17.71%6.27%2.83%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)7.180.977.372.320.78
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00