Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue10,0049,93911,48911,67411,610
Expenses6,1046,2837,9387,0797,253
EBITDA6,3876,0206,7727,3947,076
EBIT4,9134,5905,3055,3945,472
Profit Before Tax3,6903,6113,7004,3074,466
Net Profit3,1203,0433,3083,6503,682
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin67.38%61.57%64.44%65.67%63.36%
Net Profit Margin33.91%32.73%31.49%33.46%32.16%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)14.3914.0414.4515.7115.72
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00