Nippon India ETF NV20
NV20BEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF NV20

₹132.720.37 (0.28%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
132.18
Today’s high
133.30
52 week low
128.49
52 week high
160.00
Open price
132.96
Previous close
132.35
Lower circuit
119.12
Upper circuit
145.58
Live volume
6,912
NAV
132.60

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.47%
Tracking error
0.11%
AUM
₹133 Cr
P/E ratio
15.11
Avg. volume (1M)
41,535
P/B ratio
2.06

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-13.16%3.3%5.46%11.71%
Category average-5.2%8.23%7.49%--

Sectors

Banks
44.33%
IT - Software
12.45%
Refineries
12.15%
FMCG
5.57%
Power Generation & Distribution
5.36%
Other
20.14%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks44.33%
IT - Software
IT - Software12.45%
Refineries
Refineries12.15%
FMCG
FMCG5.57%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution5.36%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas4.15%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products3.38%
Automobile
Automobile3.21%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.7%
Steel
Steel2.31%
Textiles
Textiles2.07%
Finance
Finance1.25%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals1%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
14.73%
₹710.70
-3.30 (0.46%)
12.15%
₹1,174.60
+7.90 (0.68%)
11.34%
₹1,338.60
-21.60 (1.59%)
9.10%
₹954.90
-2.10 (0.22%)
6.52%
₹1,088.00
+25.90 (2.44%)
5.57%
₹261.50
+0.50 (0.19%)
5.40%
₹1,264.60
-3.80 (0.30%)
4.15%
₹225.50
+2.85 (1.28%)
3.76%
₹438.05
-0.95 (0.22%)
3.68%
₹2,304.90
+47.60 (2.11%)
3.38%
₹417.00
+8.50 (2.08%)
3.22%
₹313.70
+2.70 (0.87%)
3.21%
₹283.80
-2.05 (0.72%)
2.70%
₹882.50
-19.75 (2.19%)
2.31%
₹174.49
-0.51 (0.29%)
2.25%
₹1,327.00
+1.00 (0.08%)
2.14%
₹248.95
-1.55 (0.62%)
2.07%
₹2,873.00
-39.00 (1.34%)
1.25%
₹1,721.70
-34.00 (1.94%)
1.00%
₹1,216.00
-24.00 (1.94%)

About

To provide investment returns closely corresponding to the total returns of the securities as represented by the NV20 Index before expenses, subject to tracking errors.
Founded
2015
Benchmark
Nifty50 value 20 TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Jitendra Tolani

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
Nippon India ETF NV20
Nippon India ETF NV20
NV20BEESThis ETF
₹132.72
+0.37 (0.28%)
-13.16%41,5350.47%₹133 Cr0.11%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,57,7160.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%36,8430.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,86,3830.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,05,1790.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%