Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility ETF
MOLOWVOL •NSE

Motilal Oswal BSE Low Volatility ETF

₹33.89-0.03 (0.09%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
33.76
Today’s high
34.07
52 week low
33.05
52 week high
43.07
Open price
33.92
Previous close
33.92
Lower circuit
30.53
Upper circuit
37.31
Live volume
10,65,728
NAV
33.86

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.56%
Tracking error
0.13%
AUM
₹69 Cr
P/E ratio
24.16
Avg. volume (1M)
2,68,305
P/B ratio
3.77

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-5.08%-10.74%5.98%9.49%
Category average-1.29%-4%9.24%--

Sectors

FMCG
19.51%
Pharmaceuticals
16.72%
Banks
10.11%
Power Generation & Distribution
9.92%
Chemicals
8.02%
Other
35.72%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG19.51%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals16.72%
Banks
Banks10.11%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution9.92%
Chemicals
Chemicals8.02%
Insurance
Insurance6.55%
Cement
Cement5.97%
Healthcare
Healthcare3.49%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service3.43%
Refineries
Refineries3.11%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products2.96%
Textiles
Textiles2.88%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages2.85%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.96%
₹196.82
+0.03 (0.02%)
3.66%
₹778.25
+0.25 (0.03%)
3.63%
₹25,860.00
-45.00 (0.17%)
3.49%
₹7,697.50
-2.50 (0.03%)
3.48%
₹264.00
+3.20 (1.23%)
3.46%
₹1,746.10
+3.10 (0.18%)
3.43%
₹307.55
-1.45 (0.47%)
3.43%
₹1,893.00
+17.80 (0.95%)
3.42%
₹1,656.90
+9.10 (0.55%)
3.39%
₹712.50
+0.50 (0.07%)
3.37%
₹1,399.40
+18.40 (1.33%)
3.35%
₹443.30
+1.00 (0.23%)
3.26%
₹249.35
-1.00 (0.40%)
3.25%
₹1,947.50
+8.30 (0.43%)
3.23%
₹351.35
-0.90 (0.26%)
3.20%
₹5,013.50
+9.50 (0.19%)
3.18%
₹1,323.40
-0.70 (0.05%)
3.13%
₹540.30
-5.20 (0.95%)
3.12%
₹4,706.10
+1.10 (0.02%)
3.11%
₹1,223.60
+21.60 (1.80%)
3.10%
₹1,233.90
-8.80 (0.71%)
3.09%
₹6,985.50
-163.00 (2.28%)
3.08%
₹22,390.00
+100.00 (0.45%)
3.06%
₹1,863.20
+10.00 (0.54%)
3.06%
₹1,483.70
+1.10 (0.07%)
2.96%
₹411.10
-0.60 (0.15%)
2.89%
₹1,163.00
-4.80 (0.41%)
2.88%
₹2,889.00
+10.00 (0.35%)
2.85%
₹1,178.00
-26.80 (2.22%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by S&P BSE Low Volatility Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
S&P BSE Low Volatility TRI
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹33.89
-0.03 (0.09%)
-10.74%2,68,3050.56%₹69 Cr0.13%
₹247.82
+0.87 (0.35%)
-8.57%9,49,7340.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹830.00
+3.87 (0.47%)
-9.57%11,8110.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹255.30
+0.88 (0.35%)
-8.55%73,2250.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹262.16
+0.96 (0.37%)
-8.56%82,77,5070.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%