Mirae Asset Nifty India Manufacturing ETF
MAKEINDIA •NSE

Mirae Asset Nifty India Manufacturing ETF

₹150.27-2.93 (1.91%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
150.07
Today’s high
153.96
52 week low
140.12
52 week high
173.11
Open price
153.96
Previous close
153.20
Lower circuit
137.88
Upper circuit
168.52
Live volume
71,117
NAV
153.49

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.51%
Tracking error
0.07%
AUM
₹252 Cr
P/E ratio
27.4
Avg. volume (1M)
33,909
P/B ratio
4.05

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-1.34%0.88%15.75%15.68%
Category average-1.29%-4%9.24%--

Sectors

Automobile
21.72%
Pharmaceuticals
18.53%
Refineries
7.64%
Steel
7.56%
Aerospace & Defence
7.29%
Other
37.26%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile21.72%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals18.53%
Refineries
Refineries7.64%
Steel
Steel7.56%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence7.29%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals7.12%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment7.05%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.11%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment3.95%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables3.91%
Chemicals
Chemicals3.38%
Cables
Cables1.69%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.64%
Agro Chemicals
Agro Chemicals1.17%
Tyres
Tyres1.01%
Plastic products
Plastic products0.93%
Readymade Garments/Apparels
Readymade Garments/Apparels0.84%
Fertilizers
Fertilizers0.5%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
4.99%
₹2,889.00
-18.00 (0.62%)
4.97%
₹1,209.00
+7.00 (0.58%)
4.61%
₹1,745.10
+2.10 (0.12%)
3.73%
₹11,200.00
-275.00 (2.40%)
3.66%
₹172.45
-1.59 (0.91%)
3.33%
₹371.20
-6.00 (1.59%)
3.26%
₹892.85
-7.60 (0.84%)
2.89%
₹1,222.90
-18.40 (1.48%)
2.84%
₹10,072.00
-215.00 (2.09%)
2.83%
₹9,190.00
+103.00 (1.13%)
2.36%
₹7,170.50
-178.50 (2.43%)
2.31%
₹3,992.60
-81.40 (2.00%)
2.12%
₹4,854.40
-104.60 (2.11%)
2.11%
₹417.50
-1.25 (0.30%)
1.85%
₹2,012.50
-56.50 (2.73%)
1.81%
₹1,314.00
-10.10 (0.76%)
1.80%
₹1,244.50
+2.00 (0.16%)
1.73%
₹157.27
-0.88 (0.56%)
1.69%
₹4,553.80
-4.90 (0.11%)
1.68%
₹355.80
-15.65 (4.21%)
1.54%
₹4,440.00
-172.00 (3.73%)
1.46%
₹288.00
-6.30 (2.14%)
1.42%
₹275.70
-2.30 (0.83%)
1.40%
₹821.00
-34.00 (3.98%)
1.31%
₹11,689.00
-411.00 (3.40%)
1.28%
₹1,774.00
-24.60 (1.37%)
1.25%
₹3,813.80
-111.20 (2.83%)
1.21%
₹129.61
-0.64 (0.49%)
1.18%
₹1,964.00
+24.80 (1.28%)
1.15%
₹39.40
-0.98 (2.43%)
1.15%
₹19,259.00
-544.00 (2.75%)
1.11%
₹1,578.80
-42.60 (2.63%)
1.09%
₹236.85
-6.35 (2.61%)
1.09%
₹1,484.90
+2.30 (0.16%)
1.06%
₹146.74
-0.98 (0.66%)
1.03%
₹7,770.50
-254.50 (3.17%)
1.01%
₹1,028.00
-13.80 (1.32%)
0.98%
₹44,500.00
-695.00 (1.54%)
0.95%
₹2,066.80
-77.80 (3.63%)
0.93%
₹28,050.00
-680.00 (2.37%)
0.89%
₹765.90
-28.10 (3.54%)
0.86%
₹2,305.00
-127.00 (5.22%)
0.85%
₹2,565.60
-27.30 (1.05%)
0.85%
₹6,559.50
-414.50 (5.94%)
0.79%
₹3,420.60
-202.40 (5.59%)
0.75%
₹5,015.00
+11.00 (0.22%)
0.73%
₹8,014.50
-138.00 (1.69%)
0.72%
₹514.50
-15.85 (2.99%)
0.69%
₹1,943.90
-11.10 (0.57%)
0.69%
₹1,117.30
+3.40 (0.31%)
0.68%
₹2,793.50
-38.50 (1.36%)
0.66%
₹4,230.40
-211.60 (4.76%)
0.65%
₹525.00
-13.40 (2.49%)
0.61%
₹1,071.60
-31.10 (2.82%)
0.61%
₹1,20,880.00
-1,025.00 (0.84%)
0.61%
₹2,113.90
-56.10 (2.59%)
0.58%
₹998.40
-21.20 (2.08%)
0.55%
₹34,870.00
-900.00 (2.52%)
0.53%
₹3,554.20
-66.50 (1.84%)
0.51%
₹1,064.90
-22.50 (2.07%)
0.50%
₹1,791.70
+20.60 (1.16%)
0.47%
₹1,554.00
-17.20 (1.09%)
0.45%
₹2,103.00
-60.50 (2.80%)
0.44%
₹420.85
-20.25 (4.59%)
0.41%
₹2,039.60
-31.60 (1.53%)
0.40%
₹1,395.80
-32.20 (2.25%)
0.38%
₹1,997.50
-54.50 (2.66%)
0.38%
₹539.25
-66.60 (10.99%)
0.36%
₹3,586.80
-78.40 (2.14%)
0.35%
₹6,340.00
-189.50 (2.90%)
0.32%
₹201.08
-7.37 (3.54%)
0.32%
₹5,882.50
-121.00 (2.02%)
0.30%
₹1,167.10
-59.40 (4.84%)
0.29%
₹1,029.80
-39.70 (3.71%)
0.26%
₹3,165.10
-84.90 (2.61%)
0.22%
₹805.55
-2.95 (0.36%)
0.22%
₹2,720.40
+13.60 (0.50%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the Nifty India Manufacturing Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty India Manufacturing TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹150.27
-2.93 (1.91%)
+0.88%33,9090.51%₹252 Cr0.07%
₹245.09
-1.86 (0.75%)
-8.57%9,71,5090.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹820.18
-5.95 (0.72%)
-9.57%11,9770.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.62
-1.80 (0.71%)
-8.55%73,9680.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.57
-1.63 (0.62%)
-8.56%86,85,4540.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%