Kotak Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF
LOWVOL1 •NSE

Kotak Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 ETF

₹19.59-0.10 (0.51%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
19.44
Today’s high
19.80
52 week low
18.77
52 week high
22.90
Open price
19.65
Previous close
19.69
Lower circuit
17.73
Upper circuit
21.65
Live volume
36,65,110
NAV
19.71

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.19%
Tracking error
0.08%
AUM
₹287 Cr
P/E ratio
25.12
Avg. volume (1M)
14,84,665
P/B ratio
3.78

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-4.74%-8.92%8.38%10.34%
Category average-3.06%-4.83%9.1%--

Sectors

FMCG
14.08%
Banks
13.92%
Pharmaceuticals
13.79%
Power Generation & Distribution
10.6%
Insurance
6.89%
Other
40.72%
SectorsAllocation %
FMCG
FMCG14.08%
Banks
Banks13.92%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals13.79%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution10.6%
Insurance
Insurance6.89%
Automobile
Automobile6.29%
IT - Software
IT - Software5.41%
Healthcare
Healthcare3.81%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service3.65%
Refineries
Refineries3.47%
Cement
Cement3.15%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish3.04%
Finance
Finance3.02%
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery
Diamond, Gems and Jewellery3.01%
Chemicals
Chemicals2.97%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators2.86%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
3.84%
₹1,398.50
+13.50 (0.97%)
3.82%
₹1,758.00
+12.90 (0.74%)
3.81%
₹7,604.50
+4.50 (0.06%)
3.79%
₹302.60
-0.40 (0.13%)
3.68%
₹4,625.00
-58.60 (1.25%)
3.65%
₹1,895.00
+3.30 (0.17%)
3.62%
₹1,642.90
-18.10 (1.09%)
3.61%
₹437.00
-0.80 (0.18%)
3.53%
₹1,189.90
-34.00 (2.78%)
3.50%
₹258.90
-3.10 (1.18%)
3.47%
₹1,184.50
-24.50 (2.03%)
3.42%
₹353.50
+1.50 (0.43%)
3.42%
₹1,330.90
+16.90 (1.29%)
3.39%
₹694.05
-12.90 (1.82%)
3.39%
₹248.40
-3.75 (1.49%)
3.37%
₹1,828.30
-21.90 (1.18%)
3.32%
₹4,615.30
+61.50 (1.35%)
3.27%
₹528.35
-11.30 (2.09%)
3.23%
₹1,239.00
-5.50 (0.44%)
3.17%
₹11,170.00
-30.00 (0.27%)
3.15%
₹10,958.00
+109.00 (1.00%)
3.12%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
3.08%
₹970.00
+7.00 (0.73%)
3.04%
₹2,284.80
-34.60 (1.49%)
3.02%
₹1,678.00
-12.00 (0.71%)
3.01%
₹4,350.00
-30.90 (0.71%)
2.97%
₹1,481.20
-3.70 (0.25%)
2.86%
₹3,638.30
+2.30 (0.06%)
2.82%
₹190.41
+1.24 (0.66%)
2.59%
₹2,506.90
-22.10 (0.87%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to replicate the composition of the NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index and to generate returns that are commensurate with the performance of the NIFTY 100 Low Volatility 30 Index, subject to tracking errors. However, there is no assurance that the objective of the scheme will be realized.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
Nifty 100 Low Volatility 30 TRI
AMC
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Abhishek Bisen, Devender Singhal, Satish Dondapati

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹19.59
-0.10 (0.51%)
-8.92%14,84,6650.19%₹287 Cr0.08%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%11,91,9120.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.25
-3.93 (0.48%)
-11.15%11,9240.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%74,6960.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%87,81,3260.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%