Icici Prudential Nifty Ev & New Age Automotive Etf
EVIETF •NSE

Icici Prudential Nifty Ev & New Age Automotive Etf

₹29.03-0.23 (0.79%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
28.75
Today’s high
29.60
52 week low
26.28
52 week high
36.00
Open price
29.20
Previous close
29.26
Lower circuit
26.34
Upper circuit
32.18
Live volume
1,41,919
NAV
29.31

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.47%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹75 Cr
P/E ratio
35.7
Avg. volume (1M)
1,76,496
P/B ratio
4.34

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-5.41%0.67%-3.93%14.17%
Category average-4.52%-3.06%-4.83%--

Sectors

Automobile
37.19%
Auto Ancillaries
29.8%
Chemicals
8.98%
IT - Software
6.33%
Refineries
3.97%
Other
13.73%
SectorsAllocation %
Automobile
Automobile37.19%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries29.8%
Chemicals
Chemicals8.98%
IT - Software
IT - Software6.33%
Refineries
Refineries3.97%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment3.95%
Cables
Cables3.91%
Bearings
Bearings3.19%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners1.73%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.92%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
8.13%
₹11,170.00
-30.00 (0.27%)
7.97%
₹2,864.10
-24.90 (0.86%)
4.13%
₹764.90
-1.00 (0.13%)
4.04%
₹154.64
-2.63 (1.67%)
4.00%
₹44,070.00
-430.00 (0.97%)
3.99%
₹3,977.70
+32.60 (0.83%)
3.97%
₹1,184.50
-24.50 (2.03%)
3.95%
₹817.10
-3.90 (0.48%)
3.94%
₹1,068.10
+3.20 (0.30%)
3.91%
₹3,873.00
-357.40 (8.45%)
3.85%
₹10,155.00
+83.00 (0.82%)
3.82%
₹343.80
-14.40 (4.02%)
3.78%
₹4,303.90
-64.40 (1.47%)
3.25%
₹522.90
-16.35 (3.03%)
3.20%
₹7,084.50
-86.00 (1.20%)
3.19%
₹3,527.30
-27.30 (0.77%)
3.13%
₹3,974.00
-18.60 (0.47%)
2.86%
₹414.25
-3.25 (0.78%)
2.48%
₹689.35
-2.75 (0.40%)
2.20%
₹5,128.00
-25.50 (0.49%)
2.17%
₹3,846.80
-1.80 (0.05%)
2.16%
₹2,144.00
+47.70 (2.28%)
1.95%
₹594.10
-11.80 (1.95%)
1.92%
₹270.00
-5.70 (2.07%)
1.88%
₹701.20
-10.85 (1.52%)
1.76%
₹34.95
+0.08 (0.23%)
1.73%
₹1,741.00
-33.00 (1.86%)
1.69%
₹537.75
-6.95 (1.28%)
1.43%
₹146.03
-0.71 (0.48%)
0.94%
₹1,895.50
-48.40 (2.49%)
0.88%
₹1,425.30
-21.90 (1.51%)
0.82%
₹2,100.00
-13.90 (0.66%)
0.27%
₹31.94
-1.11 (3.36%)
0.26%
₹16,768.00
-117.00 (0.69%)
0.15%
₹990.80
-15.70 (1.56%)
0.10%
₹182.54
-7.77 (4.08%)
0.07%
₹506.95
-4.30 (0.84%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide returns before expenses that correspond to the total return of the underlying index subject to tracking errors. However, there can be no assurance or guarantee that the investment objective of the Scheme would be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty EV and New Age Automotive TRI
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Nishit Patel, Ashwini Shinde

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹29.03
-0.23 (0.79%)
-3.93%1,76,4960.47%₹75 Cr0.09%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%11,91,9120.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.25
-3.93 (0.48%)
-11.15%11,9240.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%74,6960.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%87,81,3260.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%