Motilal Oswal Nifty India Tourism ETF
MOTOUR •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty India Tourism ETF

₹74.390.29 (0.39%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
73.33
Today’s high
75.29
52 week low
64.00
52 week high
92.00
Open price
73.33
Previous close
74.10
Lower circuit
66.96
Upper circuit
81.82
Live volume
2,198
NAV
74.29

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
1.06%
Tracking error
0.29%
AUM
₹17 Cr
P/E ratio
65.87
Avg. volume (1M)
13,580
P/B ratio
8.82

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-9.54%1.42%-17.11%-15.58%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Hotels & Restaurants
36.43%
Air Transport Service
20.36%
Miscellaneous
18.11%
Quick Service Restaurant
12.87%
Railways
7.53%
Other
4.7%
SectorsAllocation %
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants36.43%
Air Transport Service
Air Transport Service20.36%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous18.11%
Quick Service Restaurant
Quick Service Restaurant12.87%
Railways
Railways7.53%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator3.19%
IT - Software
IT - Software1.45%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
20.36%
₹4,718.50
-81.90 (1.71%)
20.24%
₹725.40
+1.25 (0.17%)
18.11%
₹90.22
-0.12 (0.13%)
10.08%
₹156.87
+1.00 (0.64%)
9.83%
₹425.70
+0.70 (0.16%)
7.53%
₹477.10
+8.20 (1.75%)
3.27%
₹291.95
-0.05 (0.02%)
3.19%
₹1,668.00
+18.20 (1.10%)
3.04%
₹122.74
+0.66 (0.54%)
2.84%
₹111.46
-0.40 (0.36%)
1.45%
₹220.09
+1.25 (0.57%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty India Tourism Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
Nifty India Tourism Index (TRI)
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹74.39
+0.29 (0.39%)
-17.11%13,5801.06%₹17 Cr0.29%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%