HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF
HDFCVALUE •NSE

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF

₹119.160.00 (0.00%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
117.28
Today’s high
119.85
52 week low
115.75
52 week high
147.05
Open price
117.28
Previous close
119.16
Lower circuit
107.25
Upper circuit
131.07
Live volume
--
NAV
119.29

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.2%
Tracking error
0.09%
AUM
₹35 Cr
P/E ratio
15.11
Avg. volume (1M)
11,771
P/B ratio
2.06

Category returns

6M1Y3YAll
Returns-10.6%-13.13%3.4%7.96%
Category average-1.95%-5.2%8.23%--

Sectors

Banks
44.37%
IT - Software
12.45%
Refineries
12.16%
FMCG
5.58%
Power Generation & Distribution
5.36%
Other
20.08%
SectorsAllocation %
Banks
Banks44.37%
IT - Software
IT - Software12.45%
Refineries
Refineries12.16%
FMCG
FMCG5.58%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution5.36%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas4.15%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products3.38%
Automobile
Automobile3.22%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals2.7%
Steel
Steel2.32%
Textiles
Textiles2.07%
Finance
Finance1.25%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals1%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
14.74%
₹712.30
-1.70 (0.24%)
12.16%
₹1,167.00
+0.30 (0.03%)
11.35%
₹1,356.20
-4.00 (0.29%)
9.11%
₹955.40
-1.60 (0.17%)
6.52%
₹1,073.70
+11.60 (1.09%)
5.58%
₹261.00
0.00 (0.00%)
5.41%
₹1,265.10
-3.30 (0.26%)
4.15%
₹222.90
+0.25 (0.11%)
3.76%
₹439.00
0.00 (0.00%)
3.68%
₹2,274.00
+16.70 (0.74%)
3.38%
₹410.70
+2.20 (0.54%)
3.22%
₹311.00
0.00 (0.00%)
3.22%
₹285.50
-0.35 (0.12%)
2.70%
₹899.20
-3.05 (0.34%)
2.32%
₹175.50
+0.50 (0.29%)
2.25%
₹1,320.00
-6.00 (0.45%)
2.14%
₹250.50
0.00 (0.00%)
2.07%
₹2,907.00
-5.00 (0.17%)
1.25%
₹1,755.00
-0.70 (0.04%)
1.00%
₹1,234.20
-5.80 (0.47%)

About

The investment objective of the Scheme is to provide investment returns that, before expenses, correspond to the total returns of the Securities as represented by the NIFTY50 Value 20 Index, subject to tracking errors. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the Scheme will be realized.
Founded
2022
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 Value 20 Index (TRI)
AMC
HDFC Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Arun Agarwal, Abhishek Mor

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF
HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF
HDFCVALUEThis ETF
₹119.16
0.00 (0.00%)
-13.13%11,7710.2%₹35 Cr0.09%
₹244.90
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.63%9,65,5200.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹807.80
0.00 (0.00%)
-11.95%38,4460.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.41
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%1,93,9220.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.20
0.00 (0.00%)
-10.61%78,12,2150.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%