Hathway Cable & Datacom

Quarterly
Consolidated
ParticularsSep '25Dec '25Mar '26Jun '26Sep '26
Revenue555.45557.65566.20597.42598.59
Expenses532.42533.40543.79565.28582.89
EBITDA99.6698.5096.35107.7289.82
EBIT26.4528.4217.2832.8415.40
Profit Before Tax26.2128.1817.0832.6415.14
Net Profit18.2521.7111.2524.5610.16
Financial Ratios
Operating Profit Margin19.16%19.09%16.67%19.15%15.73%
Net Profit Margin3.40%4.04%2.08%4.34%1.80%
Earning Per Share (Diluted)0.100.120.060.140.06
Dividends Per Share0.000.000.000.000.00