Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Shariah BeES
SHARIABEES •NSE

Nippon India ETF Nifty 50 Shariah BeES

₹437.49-2.90 (0.66%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
435.99
Today’s high
440.30
52 week low
413.49
52 week high
534.61
Open price
435.99
Previous close
440.39
Lower circuit
393.75
Upper circuit
481.23
Live volume
2,580
NAV
441.93

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.97%
Tracking error
0.06%
AUM
₹57 Cr
P/E ratio
22.44
Avg. volume (1M)
8,388
P/B ratio
3.81

Category returns

1Y3Y5YAll
Returns-11.51%-0.14%-0.74%11.01%
Category average-4.83%9.1%7.51%--

Sectors

IT - Software
33.23%
Pharmaceuticals
14.5%
FMCG
13.62%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
9.79%
Non Ferrous Metals
5.76%
Other
23.1%
SectorsAllocation %
IT - Software
IT - Software33.23%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals14.5%
FMCG
FMCG13.62%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator9.79%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals5.76%
Cement
Cement5.47%
Paints/Varnish
Paints/Varnish4.59%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas3.7%
Retail
Retail3.68%
Healthcare
Healthcare2.92%
Automobile
Automobile2.5%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
14.83%
₹1,153.35
-14.65 (1.25%)
9.79%
₹304.45
-7.90 (2.53%)
8.84%
₹2,506.90
-22.10 (0.87%)
8.12%
₹1,758.00
+12.90 (0.74%)
7.04%
₹1,828.30
-21.90 (1.18%)
5.76%
₹885.60
-7.25 (0.81%)
5.47%
₹10,958.00
+109.00 (1.00%)
5.47%
₹1,421.70
-2.50 (0.18%)
4.59%
₹2,284.80
-34.60 (1.49%)
4.09%
₹1,829.10
-5.60 (0.31%)
3.97%
₹1,189.90
-34.00 (2.78%)
3.70%
₹225.00
-0.62 (0.27%)
3.68%
₹2,775.80
-46.20 (1.64%)
3.20%
₹1,330.90
+16.90 (1.29%)
3.18%
₹1,239.00
-5.50 (0.44%)
2.92%
₹817.00
-2.90 (0.35%)
2.61%
₹959.80
-10.85 (1.12%)
2.50%
₹270.00
-5.70 (2.07%)

About

To provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by the S&P CNX Nifty Shariah Index by investing in securities, which are constituents of S&P CNX Nifty Shariah Index in the same proportion as in the Index.
Founded
2009
Benchmark
Nifty 50 Shariah TRI
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Himanshu Mange, Jitendra Tolani

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹437.49
-2.90 (0.66%)
-11.51%8,3880.97%₹57 Cr0.06%
₹244.44
-0.65 (0.27%)
-10.04%12,24,8710.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹817.66
-2.52 (0.31%)
-11.15%12,3960.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.51
-0.11 (0.04%)
-10.01%77,3710.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹258.94
-0.63 (0.24%)
-10.02%90,77,2700.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%