Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF a scheme under Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
SELECTIPO •NSE

Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETF a scheme under Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

₹44.05-1.02 (2.26%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
43.80
Today’s high
45.12
52 week low
37.80
52 week high
50.72
Open price
45.11
Previous close
45.07
Lower circuit
39.65
Upper circuit
48.45
Live volume
1,11,879
NAV
45.00

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
0.52%
Tracking error
0.15%
AUM
₹23 Cr
P/E ratio
47.23
Avg. volume (1M)
85,967
P/B ratio
4.74

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-2.23%6.54%-8.13%9%
Category average-3.23%-1.29%-4%--

Sectors

E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
20.75%
Finance
12.83%
Automobile
9.62%
Logistics
7.69%
Pharmaceuticals
6.81%
Other
42.3%
SectorsAllocation %
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator20.75%
Finance
Finance12.83%
Automobile
Automobile9.62%
Logistics
Logistics7.69%
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals6.81%
FMCG
FMCG5.9%
Insurance
Insurance4.92%
Auto Ancillaries
Auto Ancillaries4.28%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment4.04%
IT - Software
IT - Software3.06%
Stock/ Commodity Brokers
Stock/ Commodity Brokers2.95%
Electronics
Electronics2.3%
Consumer Durables
Consumer Durables2.08%
Retail
Retail2.07%
Marine Port & Services
Marine Port & Services1.58%
Aerospace & Defence
Aerospace & Defence1.43%
Hotels & Restaurants
Hotels & Restaurants1.35%
Trading
Trading1.07%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service0.78%
Financial Services
Financial Services0.74%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment0.64%
Infrastructure Developers & Operators
Infrastructure Developers & Operators0.64%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution0.63%
Education
Education0.52%
Quick Service Restaurant
Quick Service Restaurant0.4%
Cement
Cement0.27%
Realty
Realty0.22%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.16%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals0.15%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products0.11%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
5.51%
₹217.12
-12.47 (5.43%)
5.24%
₹312.35
-7.85 (2.45%)
5.19%
₹631.35
-8.60 (1.34%)
5.02%
₹1,670.00
-15.80 (0.94%)
4.98%
₹417.50
-1.25 (0.30%)
4.92%
₹211.39
-2.61 (1.22%)
4.00%
₹392.05
-1.30 (0.33%)
3.21%
₹329.70
-6.95 (2.06%)
2.77%
₹1,008.00
-27.00 (2.61%)
2.72%
₹765.90
-28.10 (3.54%)
2.72%
₹223.65
-5.35 (2.34%)
2.08%
₹2,793.50
-38.50 (1.36%)
2.07%
₹90.00
-4.44 (4.70%)
2.05%
₹1,943.90
-11.10 (0.57%)
2.04%
₹2,285.50
+32.30 (1.43%)
1.97%
₹1,447.20
-11.80 (0.81%)
1.94%
₹190.52
-7.56 (3.82%)
1.79%
₹2,019.00
+70.30 (3.61%)
1.77%
₹389.10
-10.90 (2.72%)
1.64%
₹2,455.00
-60.00 (2.39%)
1.58%
₹320.55
-8.40 (2.55%)
1.51%
₹1,393.60
-2.30 (0.16%)
1.40%
₹158.42
-5.37 (3.28%)
1.36%
₹2,717.30
-28.20 (1.03%)
1.35%
₹156.18
-2.32 (1.46%)
1.32%
₹311.95
-2.30 (0.73%)
1.28%
₹1,662.60
-42.60 (2.50%)
1.07%
₹881.00
-18.00 (2.00%)
1.02%
₹1,695.80
+12.00 (0.71%)
1.00%
₹1,473.10
-74.50 (4.81%)
0.94%
₹191.19
-3.25 (1.67%)
0.94%
₹512.25
+3.20 (0.63%)
0.92%
₹541.95
-0.10 (0.02%)
0.91%
₹3,916.90
-134.90 (3.33%)
0.90%
₹692.10
-13.05 (1.85%)
0.87%
₹1,357.10
-9.50 (0.70%)
0.80%
₹3,165.10
-84.90 (2.61%)
0.78%
₹1,448.50
-38.20 (2.57%)
0.78%
₹1,629.30
-3.30 (0.20%)
0.76%
₹3,904.30
-105.70 (2.64%)
0.74%
₹732.80
-13.40 (1.80%)
0.72%
₹476.35
-25.20 (5.02%)
0.72%
₹44.41
+0.42 (0.95%)
0.71%
₹179.66
-0.96 (0.53%)
0.67%
₹805.55
-2.95 (0.36%)
0.66%
₹1,631.70
-54.10 (3.21%)
0.65%
₹81.17
-1.54 (1.86%)
0.64%
₹103.60
-2.94 (2.76%)
0.64%
₹914.90
-60.90 (6.24%)
0.64%
₹403.50
-14.25 (3.41%)
0.63%
₹84.04
-3.64 (4.15%)
0.63%
₹34.87
-0.51 (1.44%)
0.62%
₹33.05
-1.44 (4.18%)
0.56%
₹219.42
-7.78 (3.42%)
0.54%
₹3,089.10
-113.20 (3.53%)
0.53%
₹604.60
+30.30 (5.28%)
0.52%
₹125.54
-4.48 (3.45%)
0.52%
₹246.95
-9.70 (3.78%)
0.49%
₹452.20
+5.10 (1.14%)
0.41%
₹272.50
-11.75 (4.13%)
0.40%
₹116.18
-2.14 (1.81%)
0.39%
₹137.33
-5.15 (3.61%)
0.37%
₹447.85
-2.10 (0.47%)
0.32%
₹254.95
-15.15 (5.61%)
0.27%
₹114.75
-0.97 (0.84%)
0.26%
₹785.90
+72.45 (10.15%)
0.22%
₹714.80
-4.00 (0.56%)
0.16%
₹190.08
-6.74 (3.42%)
0.15%
₹288.85
+3.20 (1.12%)
0.11%
₹30.34
-1.04 (3.31%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to generate returns, before expenses, that are commensurate with the performance of the BSE Select IPO Total Return Index, subject to tracking error. The Scheme does not guarantee or assure any returns. There is no assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
BSE Select IPO TRI
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Ekta Gala, Akshay Udeshi

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹44.05
-1.02 (2.26%)
-8.13%85,9670.52%₹23 Cr0.15%
₹245.09
-1.86 (0.75%)
-8.57%9,94,5260.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹820.18
-5.95 (0.72%)
-9.57%12,4030.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹252.62
-1.80 (0.71%)
-8.55%77,0030.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹259.57
-1.63 (0.62%)
-8.56%88,58,5550.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%