Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF
MOMIDMTM •NSE

Motilal Oswal Nifty Midcap150 Momentum 50 ETF

₹61.500.32 (0.52%)1D

Performance

Today’s low
61.37
Today’s high
61.92
52 week low
54.78
52 week high
70.00
Open price
61.48
Previous close
61.18
Lower circuit
55.35
Upper circuit
67.65
Live volume
39,478
NAV
61.68

Fundamentals

Expense ratio
1.06%
Tracking error
0.28%
AUM
₹45 Cr
P/E ratio
32.4
Avg. volume (1M)
56,281
P/B ratio
4.93

Category returns

3M6M1YAll
Returns-3.34%-0.11%-1.23%-3.95%
Category average-5.68%-1.95%-5.2%--

Sectors

Pharmaceuticals
15.63%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
15.34%
Banks
12%
Financial Services
10.09%
Finance
4.92%
Other
42.02%
SectorsAllocation %
Pharmaceuticals
Pharmaceuticals15.63%
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment15.34%
Banks
Banks12%
Financial Services
Financial Services10.09%
Finance
Finance4.92%
Cables
Cables4.77%
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners
Castings, Forgings & Fasteners4.67%
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator
E-Commerce/App based Aggregator3.52%
Non Ferrous Metals
Non Ferrous Metals3.21%
Telecom-Service
Telecom-Service3.2%
Mining & Mineral products
Mining & Mineral products2.87%
Steel
Steel2.59%
FMCG
FMCG2.22%
Power Generation & Distribution
Power Generation & Distribution2.14%
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services
Telecom Equipment & Infra Services1.95%
Healthcare
Healthcare1.7%
Automobile
Automobile1.63%
Alcoholic Beverages
Alcoholic Beverages1.61%
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment1.24%
IT - Software
IT - Software1.22%
Crude Oil & Natural Gas
Crude Oil & Natural Gas1%
Miscellaneous
Miscellaneous0.99%
Gas Distribution
Gas Distribution0.68%
Chemicals
Chemicals0.52%
Diversified
Diversified0.25%

Holdings

StocksAllocationMkt price
7.02%
₹2,036.90
-22.50 (1.09%)
5.99%
₹3,250.50
-57.50 (1.74%)
4.60%
₹330.00
+0.50 (0.15%)
4.46%
₹464.00
+21.65 (4.89%)
4.29%
₹4,190.00
-1.20 (0.03%)
4.10%
₹3,338.00
-37.40 (1.11%)
3.91%
₹1,838.80
-3.40 (0.18%)
3.54%
₹30,390.00
+140.00 (0.46%)
3.21%
₹323.15
+2.15 (0.67%)
3.03%
₹8,335.00
+45.00 (0.54%)
2.68%
₹999.50
+8.00 (0.81%)
2.47%
₹12.67
-0.13 (1.02%)
2.35%
₹1,662.90
-21.70 (1.29%)
2.22%
₹790.00
+7.20 (0.92%)
2.21%
₹1,953.20
-0.40 (0.02%)
2.15%
₹2,246.00
-19.30 (0.85%)
2.14%
₹866.00
-11.35 (1.29%)
2.06%
₹170.00
-2.77 (1.60%)
1.95%
₹376.80
-1.95 (0.51%)
1.90%
₹17,920.00
-85.00 (0.47%)
1.87%
₹1,712.40
-2.60 (0.15%)
1.74%
₹4,648.00
+7.40 (0.16%)
1.70%
₹750.00
-6.40 (0.85%)
1.65%
₹336.50
-1.50 (0.44%)
1.65%
₹378.90
-5.75 (1.49%)
1.63%
₹145.00
-2.37 (1.61%)
1.61%
₹4,554.10
+14.10 (0.31%)
1.53%
₹1,843.80
+31.60 (1.74%)
1.51%
₹490.30
+29.80 (6.47%)
1.34%
₹71.08
-0.26 (0.36%)
1.24%
₹2,160.00
-25.00 (1.14%)
1.22%
₹10,420.00
-220.00 (2.07%)
1.20%
₹350.60
-0.40 (0.11%)
1.15%
₹3,313.30
+14.70 (0.45%)
1.11%
₹1,284.00
-41.40 (3.12%)
1.08%
₹1,057.30
-8.40 (0.79%)
1.08%
₹258.80
-8.80 (3.29%)
1.08%
₹849.45
+7.90 (0.94%)
1.05%
₹83.10
-0.64 (0.76%)
1.00%
₹447.75
+2.75 (0.62%)
0.99%
₹90.22
-0.12 (0.13%)
0.76%
₹3,731.60
-12.90 (0.34%)
0.73%
₹1,658.90
-13.50 (0.81%)
0.70%
₹3,299.00
-29.20 (0.88%)
0.68%
₹581.60
+9.40 (1.64%)
0.63%
₹257.65
+12.30 (5.01%)
0.53%
₹714.05
-6.50 (0.90%)
0.52%
₹6,007.50
-1.50 (0.02%)
0.45%
₹134.48
+0.14 (0.10%)
0.25%
₹30,625.00
-170.00 (0.55%)

About

The investment objective of the scheme is to provide returns that, before expenses, closely correspond to the total returns of the securities as represented by Nifty Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index, subject to tracking error. However, there is no guarantee or assurance that the investment objective of the scheme will be achieved.
Founded
2025
Benchmark
NIFTY Midcap 150 Momentum 50 Index (TRI)
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Fund manager
Swapnil Mayekar, Rakesh Shetty, Dishant Mehta

Similar ETFs

Selection based on fund size (AUM)

ETFMkt price (1D)1Y returnsVolume (1M avg)Expense ratioAUMTracking error
₹61.50
+0.32 (0.52%)
-1.23%56,2811.06%₹45 Cr0.28%
₹243.66
-1.24 (0.51%)
-10.63%9,62,4390.05%₹2,03,017 Cr0.02%
₹816.34
+8.54 (1.06%)
-11.95%34,9920.05%₹1,15,576 Cr0.02%
₹251.11
-1.30 (0.52%)
-10.61%1,93,0080.05%₹69,624 Cr0.02%
₹257.78
-1.42 (0.55%)
-10.61%77,36,9940.04%₹65,179 Cr0.02%